disclaimer and Privacy Policy

Disclaimer and Privacy Policy

YOUR USE OF THIS WEBSITE SIGNIFIES YOUR ACCEPTANCE OF THIS DISCLAIMER AND PRIVACY POLICY, AND YOUR AGREEMENT TO BE BOUND BY THEM.

Disclaimer

All information contained in this website is provided for general information and reference purposes only, and is not intended, nor should be construed or interpreted, as investment or any other professional advice. Nothing in this website shall constitute an offer or invitation to subscribe for or purchase any securities nor is it calculated to invite any such offer or invitation. You must not rely upon any information in this website in connection with any investment decision and should seek your own independent professional advice.

No representation or warranty is given as to the completeness, accuracy, correctness or timeliness of any information provided on this website. We also do not in any way represent or warrant that the information contained on this website is up to date. To the fullest extent permitted by law, we expressly exclude any warranty or representation of any kind, either express or implied, including but not limited to any implied warranties or implied terms of merchantability, satisfactory quality, fitness for purpose or non-infringement. Without prejudice to the foregoing, we do not warrant that the operation of this website will be uninterrupted, secure or error free or that this website will be free from any viruses, worms or any other anomalies. In addition, we do not guarantee that the links to other third-party websites on this website will operate with no fault. Access to and use of such other websites is at your own risk. We assume no liability (whether in tort, contract or otherwise) for any loss or damage of whatever kind or nature, directly or indirectly, arising from or in reliance on the information contained in this website and/or arising from the use of this website, and disclaim any and all such liability.



Privacy Policy

“Personal Data” in this policy has the same meaning as “personal data” defined in the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, Chapter 486 of the Laws of Hong Kong (“PDPO”). Your supply of the Personal Data is on a voluntary basis and for the purposes of fulfilment of your specific requests or application relating to our services, jobs, etc., or any other purpose consented by you or as notified to you at the time of collection of your Personal Data (“Purposes”). If you fail to supply sufficient information, we may not be able to process your requests fully or at all. We may disclose or transfer the Personal Data to any of the following persons and/or companies (whether inside or outside Hong Kong): (a) our subsidiaries, our affiliates, our share registrar and/or third party service provider who provides services to us for use in connection with the Purposes; and (b) other persons and/or companies who are authorised by law to request the information or are otherwise relevant for the Purposes and need to receive the information. The Personal Data will be retained for such period as may be necessary to fulfil the Purposes (including for verification and record purposes). Request for access to and/or correction of the Personal Data can be made in accordance with the provisions of the PDPO and any such request should be in writing and sent to investor@yueyuen.com.

In case of any inconsistency between the English version and the Chinese version of this Disclaimer and Privacy Policy, the terms of the English version shall prevail.

1 2